Society | Brief History | Officers | Representatives | Volunteers | Medals and Awards | ScholarshipsRoom Hire | Society Business

UK and Overseas Representatives

UK Regional Representatives

  • Channel Islands:

John Triggs

  • East (Essex, Suffolk, Hertfordshire, Norfolk):

David Armitage, Larry Lewendon, Alan Moorcroft

  • East Midlands (Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire):

Paul Bradshaw, William Gibb, Richard Husband

  • London and Surrey:

Peter Lister, John Ray, Brian Sole,

  • North (Cumbria, Durham, Northumberland, Yorkshire):

Barry Burns, Veronica Matthews, Yvonne Wheatley, Graham Winters

  • North Midlands (Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire, Rutland, Lincolnshire):

John Jackson, Philip Robinson, Michael Siverns, Greg Spring

  • North West (Cheshire, Lancashire, Merseyside):

Martin Davies, Colin Hoffman, Mike Roberts, Nicholas Rolfe

  • Northern Ireland:

Jonathan Perrott

  • Scotland:

Stewart Gardiner, Charles Sherman

  • South East (Kent and Sussex):

Anthony Bosworth, Michael Farrant

  • South West (Cornwall, Devon, Somerset):

Martin Hopkinson, Barry Horne

  • Thames Valley (Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Gloucestershire):

John Davies, Dane Garrod, Patrick Reid, Maurice Taylor

  • Wales and Herefordshire:

John Perry

  • Wessex (Dorset, Hampshire, Isle of Wight, Wiltshire):

Julian Jones, Paul Latham-Warde, Robin Pizer

  • West Midlands (Birmingham, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire, Shropshire):

Gerald Marriner, Steven Harrison


Overseas Representatives

  • Argentina: Andrés Schlichter
  • Australia: Malcolm Groom (Tasmania), Phillip Levine (Queensland), Geoffrey Lewis (NSW), John Shawley (Victoria), Raymond Todd RDP (Western)
  • Austria: Ronald Steuer, Wolfgang Weigel
  • Belgium: Claude Delbeke RDP, Patrick Maselis RDP
  • Brazil: Reinaldo Macedo
  • Canada: Charles Verge
  • Chile: Thomas Kannegiesser
  • China: Andrew Cheung (Hong Kong), Jia Wei Liu, Danny Wong
  • Costa Rica: Enrique Bialikamien
  • Cyprus: Akis Christou
  • Czech Rep: Vit Vaniček
  • Denmark: Per Friis Mortensen, Lars Peter Svendsen
  • Finland: Saija-Riitta Laakso
  • France: Tomas Bjäringer RDP, Robert Marion
  • Germany: Dieter Michelson 
  • Gibraltar: Richard Garcia
  • Greece: Kyriakos Papathanassiou
  • Hungary: Denés Czirók
  • India:Markand Dave, Dhirubhai Mehta, Ramu Srinivasa
  • Ireland: Patrick Casey
  • Israel: Mordecai Kremener
  • Italy: Giancarlo Morolli RDP, Mario Mentaschi
  • Japan: Minoru Ishihara , Koichi Sato RDP
  • Luxembourg: Josef Wolff RDP
  • Malaysia: currently vacant
  • Netherlands: Cees Janssen
  • New Zealand: Robin Gwynn RDP, Barry Scott
  • Norway: Kjell Åge Johansen, Hallvard Slettebø
  • Pakistan: Iqbal Nanjee
  • Peru: Henry Marquez
  • Philippines: Mario Que
  • Portugal: Luis Frazão RDP
  • Russian Federation: Alexander Ilyushin RDP
  • Saudi Arabia and Gulf States: Tarik Alireza
  • Singapore: Seow Chuan Koh RDP, Vincent Ong
  • Slovenia: Mihael Fock
  • South Africa: Patrick Flanagan, Neville Polakow
  • South Korea: Chang Hwam Kim
  • Spain: Fernando Aranaz, Eduardo Escalada-Goicoechea
  • Sweden: Jan Berg
  • Switzerland: Kurt Kimmel RDP, Robert Wightman
  • Chinese Taipei Michael Lin (Taiwan)
  • Thailand: Prakob Chirakiti
  • Turkey: Atadan Tunaci
  • UAE: Mohamad Sayeed
  • U.S.A.: Eddie Bridges (NY), Michael Dixon (OR), Cheryl Ganz (IL), James P Gough RDP (CA), Alex Haimann (‘Representative at large’), Jack Harwood (FL), Liz Hisey (FL), Peter McCann RDP (FL), Robert Odenweller RDP (NJ), Stephen Schumann RDP (CA)
  • West Indies, Bahamas and Bermuda: Edmund Bayley